Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil  น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น
Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil  น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น
Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil  น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น
Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil  น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น
Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil  น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น
Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil  น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น
Macrobiotic World

Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น

Regular price 813.00 ฿
/
10 in stock

Organic/Bio Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil น้ำมันโจโจ้บา สกัดเย็น

Weight : 100ml / 250ml / 500ml

Jojoba Oil property is collagen which similar to human skin. It can use for reduce face's oil and acne. Can be use for wipe out the cosmetic.

How to use jojoba oil with your face

-Clean your skin.
-Use toner.
-Apply any other serums or treatments.
-Put a few drops of jojoba oil on your fingertips and apply to your face and neck.
Apply sunscreen (if daytime)

What is jojoba oil? 

The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties. 

The nut of the jojoba plant can be made into an oil. Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil to mix with other essential oils. You can also use it on its own.

Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skin care routine. And there are good reasons for that. There’s plenty of evidence supporting the use of pure jojoba oil as a remedy for acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions.

Keep reading to find out more about the benefits of using jojoba oil for your skin.

 

Benefits :

1. Deeply-Hydrating. 

It is lighter than other face oils and easily absorbed into skin. It deeply penetrates to soothe and soften while providing an excellent moisturizing effect and adding a healthy glow.

2. Long-Lasting Moisturization. 

It doesn’t evaporate like water-based moisturizers, which is very important when your skin is exposed to the environment. Studies have shown that Jojoba Oil provides a substantial long-acting layer of moisture.

3. Nutritious for Skin.

Jojoba is full of nutrients like Vitamin E and B, as well as antioxidants and minerals like chromium, copper, and zinc, which all nourish and protect skin. Organic, cold-pressed, Jojoba Oil has the highest level of antioxidants and nutrients.

4. Anti-Aging. 

Because it is the perfect moisturizer, Jojoba can help slow down the appearance of aging, and help to fade fine lines and wrinkles. In dermatological tests, it was shown that Jojoba Oil increases the skin's suppleness and the effect was still present as time passed. Tests also showed continued use of Jojoba Oil resulted in reducing superficial facial lines.

5. Non-Acnegenic. 

Because Jojoba Oil is very similar to human skin oils, its use can trick the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil and thus balance oil production, without promoting acne or other skin problems. Jojoba also naturally deters microbes, helping to prevent the growth of bacteria on skin.

6. Easy, Not Greasy

Because Jojoba Oil is very similar to our own skin oils, it immediately penetrates skin and smoothes easily, helping to promote healthy, glowing skin without clogging pores or leaving a greasy residue.

7. Soothes Sunburn

Jojoba Oil's hydrating action soothes sunburn and helps reduce the chances of peeling.

8. Gentle & Non-Allergenic

Jojoba Oil is recommended for people with sensitive skin (including psoriasis and eczema) because of its gentle nature. Applying Jojoba Oil to compromised skin can help reduce flare-ups.

9. Soothes Dry Skin

Jojoba Oil has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, ease the effects of eczema and rosacea, and keep skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba Oil help in skin repair and damage control. 

10. Anti–Microbial. 

Jojoba Oil naturally deters microbes, helping to prevent the growth of bacteria on skin. This property makes it useful for those with acne, and also provides an added wound-healing benefit. Bonus: Jojoba Oil acts as a natural preservative.

___________________________________________________________________________

Органическое / био масло холодного отжима холодного отжима жожоба первого отжима

Вес: 100 мл / 250 мл / 500 мл

Свойство масла жожоба - это коллаген, который похож на человеческую кожу. Его можно использовать для уменьшения кожного сала и прыщей. Можно использовать для удаления косметики.

Как использовать масло жожоба для лица

-Очистите кожу.
-Используйте тонер.
-Нанесите любые другие сыворотки или лечебные средства.
- Нанесите несколько капель масла жожоба на кончики пальцев и нанесите на лицо и шею.
Нанесите солнцезащитный крем (если днем)