Grapeseed Oil
Macrobiotic World

Grapeseed Oil

Regular price 0.00 ฿
/

Grape Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis Vinifera botanical which is typically cultivated to produce wine grapes. It contains Linoleic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Vitamin E and beta-Carotene. It also used in cosmetics as an antioxidant, emollient, astringent, antibacterial. For medicinal used as Cicatrisant, Diuretic, Tonic, anti-inflammatory, adaptogenic, anti-allergic, anti-histamine, anti-dandruff, Stimulant, Antimicrobial, Aphrodisiac and antiviral. How to use, simply add a teaspoon ar so to an oil cleansing blend like lotions, shampoos or hair detox for great result.

You may also like