Jojoba Oil
Macrobiotic World

Jojoba Oil

Regular price 0.00 ฿
/

Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil is an odorless, golden liquid wax that is produced from the seed of the Jojoba plant. Derived from a desert shrub that is found in the arid regions of Arizona, Mexico and California and it is mainly ectracted as liquid wax.This later refined to the colorless and odorless jojoba oil. Jojoba oil is rich in important vitamins and minerals including vitamins E and B-complex, zinc, copper, selenium, chromium and iodine. It suits in all type of skin. It is light, non-sticky, odorless and has a long shelf life. The jojoba oil moisturizes the skin, treats skin disorders, balances the oil production of the skin, reduces wrinkles and sign of aging, effective in treating stubborn acne, reduces skin inflammation. It also works as good cleanser, can be used as a body oil, heals cracked heels, keep nails healthy, removes sun tan and reduces pregnancy stretch marks. As for its benefits for the hair, it cleanses the scalp, adds shine to the hair, helps in hair growth, conditions hair, excellent for dry scalp, treats oily scalp and helps maintain the hair color. To use, simply add a teaspoon or so to an oil cleansing blend such as lotions, shampoos and hair detox.

You may also like