Pergamonto Oil
Moksha

Pergamonto Oil

Regular price 0.00 ฿
/

Pergamonto oil also known as bergamot oil is extracted from the rinds of citrus fruit. The oil has a sweet aroma. Pergamonto oil comes in greenish yellow color.

How to use: Mix pergamonto oil to carrier oil and use it as body lotion or for massage. Add 5 drops pergamonto oil to your body wash, shampoo and facial scrubs then use this mixture. It can also use as ingredients on aromatherapy. You can also dab it on a bandana or handkerchief for a soothing scent on-the-go.

Country of Origin: Greece

Warning/ Caution: Do not use pergamonto oil directly to your skin. Mix it to carrier oil like coconut oil or mineral oil before using. Do skin patch test prior using. Keep out of reach from children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.

You may also like