Brahmi Oil is obtained from the juicy leaves of brahmi herb. Brahmi is used in the ancient times to enhance hair growth. It comes in light to dark brown in color.
How to use: Add 2 drops of the oil in a diffuser or vaporizer during meditation, may also mix 5 drops of brahmi oil with 5 drops of sandalwood, 5 drops of lavender oil and 5 drops of ylang ylang oil to a virgin olive oil and use as a massage oil, mix 1 drop of brahmi oil with 1 drop of sandal wood, 1 drop of rose oil, 1 drop lavender oil with 2ml of coconut oil for facial and skin care.
Country of origin: India
Warning/Caution: For external use only.