Caraway Essential Oil
Caraway Essential Oil
Caraway Essential Oil
Caraway Essential Oil
Macrobiotic World

Caraway Essential Oil

Regular price $13.00
/
3 in stock

Caraway Essential Oil :

Caraway Essential oil is extracted from the caraway which is a biennial herb that springs in Asia Minor but now can be cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. Also known as Meadow Cumin. It comes in colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. 

How to use:

Mix 5 drops of caraway oil with 2.5ml of any carrier oil like almond oil or grape seed oil and gently massage to the skin for skin care, add 2 drops of caraway oil to the diffuser or vaporizer for inhalation.

Country of origin:

India

Warning/Caution:

This product is concentrated and cannot apply directly on sensitive skin. Avoid using and eating during pregnancy. For external use only and avoid direct sunlight.

_______________________________________________________________________________

Эфирное масло тмина:

Эфирное масло тмина получают из тмина - двулетнего растения, произрастающего в Малой Азии, но теперь его можно выращивать в Северной Европе, Африке и России. Также известен как луговой тмин. Он представляет собой прозрачную жидкость от бесцветного до бледно-желтого цвета.

Как использовать:

Смешайте 5 капель масла тмина с 2,5 мл любого масла-носителя, например, миндального масла или масла виноградных косточек, и аккуратно помассируйте кожу для ухода за кожей, добавьте 2 капли масла тмина в диффузор или испаритель для ингаляции.

Страна происхождения:

Индия

Предупреждение / Осторожно:

Этот продукт является концентрированным и не может наноситься непосредственно на чувствительную кожу. Избегайте употребления и еды во время беременности. Только для наружного применения и избегайте попадания прямых солнечных лучей.