Tulsi Essential Oil
Tulsi Essential Oil
Tulsi Essential Oil
Tulsi Essential Oil
Macrobiotic World

Tulsi Essential Oil

Regular price $6.00
/
5 in stock

Tulsi Oil is derived from Tulsi also known as Holy Basil that springs on the tropical countries all over the world. It is also known and used as ayurvedic. Tulsi oil comes in mild greenish to golden yellow color. 

How to use: Diffuse throughout the day, or inhale it occasionally directly from the bottle.

To treat acne, make face mask by mixing tulsi oil with sandalwood powder, rose water and lemon juice. Use this mix regularly.

For treating burns and wounds, boil tulsi oil together with coconut oil for a minutes,let it cooled then apply to the burnt skin.

For dry and itchy scalp, mix tulsi oil in coconut oil, then massage this mixture to your scalp.

Country of Origin: India

Warning/ Caution: Do not use tulsi oil if you are pregnant or have seizure disorder. Do skin patch before using. Avoid eyes, mucous membranes, and sensitive skin. Keep out of reach of children.

_________________________________________________________________________________

Масло Тулси получают из Тулси, также известного как Святой Базилик, который растет в тропических странах по всему миру. Он также известен и используется как аюрведический. Масло туласи бывает от мягкого зеленоватого до золотисто-желтого цвета.

Способ применения: распылять в течение дня или время от времени вдыхать прямо из флакона.

Для лечения прыщей сделайте маску для лица, смешав масло туласи с порошком сандалового дерева, розовой водой и лимонным соком. Регулярно используйте эту смесь.

Для лечения ожогов и ран кипятите масло туласи вместе с кокосовым маслом в течение нескольких минут, дайте ему остыть, затем нанесите на обожженную кожу.

Для сухой и зудящей кожи головы смешайте масло туласи с кокосовым маслом, затем вотрите эту смесь в кожу головы.

Страна происхождения: Индия

Предупреждение / Предостережение: не используйте масло туласи, если вы беременны или страдаете судорожными припадками. Перед использованием сделайте пластырь для кожи. Избегайте попадания в глаза, слизистые оболочки и чувствительную кожу. Храните в недоступном для детей месте.